Godown Mezzanine Floor Supply and Installation

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Godown Mezzanine Floor Supply and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963790Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGodown Mezzanine Floor Supply and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963790
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chittorgarh, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Revenue, specifically through the Central Board of Excise and Customs (CBEC), operating under the Ministry of Finance. The Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7963790, with the tender open for application from 26-08-2026 at 1:15 PM until 16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the office located in Chittorgarh and concerns the "Procurement of Godown mezzanine floor". The scope of work involves the supply and installation of a mezzanine floor, with a total quantity of 67 units specified. The materials required for this project are detailed and include Iron pipe, Ply board, putty bags, wall, water-based primer, plastic paint, and high mask light, indicating a comprehensive need for construction and finishing materials to complete the mezzanine floor installation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_number_f_2026-07-30-15-07-41_fe26b587ea38f887c_2026-08-26-13-10-35_4104f4279200150648bbd842ab29409d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809146.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Steel Mezzanine Platform and Staircase Installation for Indian Coast Guard Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Urban Amenities Supply and Installation for Municipal Committee Arnia..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Installation and Supply of Insulated Mats for IOCL Mathura Refinery..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Aluminium Scaffolding Supply and Installation at BRBNMPL Salboni..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Steel Mezzanine Platform and Staircase Installation for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Urban Amenities Supply and Installation for Municipal Committee Arnia...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Installation and Supply of Insulated Mats for IOCL Mathura Refinery...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Aluminium Scaffolding Supply and Installation at BRBNMPL Salboni...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More