Supply of HEPA and Prefilter Components for Power Grid HVDC Station

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of HEPA and Prefilter Components for Power Grid HVDC Station
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885974Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of HEPA and Prefilter Components for Power Grid HVDC Station
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885974
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential Air Filter components to the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power. Specifically, the bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7885974, concerns the procurement of a total quantity of 748 units encompassing a range of filter types. These include Prefilter Vent, Finefilter Vent, HEPAfilter Vent, Prefilter AC-4, Finefilter AC-4, Prefilter AC-3, and Finefilter AC-3. The tender will be open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 6:01 PM until 30-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, with their 800KV HVDC Station located at Topsikhata, Falakata Road, Alipurduar, West Bengal - 736121, serving as a key operational site. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "AIR FILTER" for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_drg_2026-08-06-16-23-25_f15c496e7185abeb27b775d2a40f3b1b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9719764.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Diverse HEPA Filters for Critical Air Filtration Needs..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc Fatehpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Supply of Diverse HEPA Filters for Critical Air Filtration Needs...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Dc Porcelain Post Insulators For Rpptl (aesl) Hvdc...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More