| Tender Title | Monthly Electric Vehicle Hire for Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915147 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915147, is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Power. The Power Grid Corporation, with its corporate office located in Gurgaon and operational presence at 735204, POWERGRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD, 220 KV BIRPARA, SSMADARI ROAD, PO-BIRPARA, DIST: JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL-735204, is seeking proposals for the "Hiring of Electric Vehicles - Monthly Basis - TATA NEXON Fearless 45 or its equivalent or higher Commercial Registration As per Scope of Work As per Scope of Work." Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 24-08-2026 at 12:05 PM and will close promptly on 23-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 55,000 is mandatory for participation. This tender presents a significant opportunity to engage with a prominent public sector undertaking for essential fleet services, demanding strict adherence to the specified scope of work and commercial registration requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Vehicle Hire Services for Mecon Durgapur Office..read more
ACTaxis Hire for Dredging Corporation of India Mumbai Operations..read more
Monthly Electric Vehicle Hiring for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category