| Tender Title | Monthly Electric Vehicle Hiring for South Eastern Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959888 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959888, is issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal. The tender seeks proposals for the hiring of electric vehicles on a monthly basis, with specific requirements detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The opportunity is located at the Regional Store, Bijuri, Hasdeo Area, with the Depot Officer serving as the contact point for inquiries at 484440. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:05 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,900.0 is required for participation. The office overseeing this tender is Secl Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Electric Vehicle Hiring for Commercial MUV, MPV, and SUV Fleets..read more
Indian Railways North Central Railway MUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more
Nagpur Railway SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24x7 Outstation Operations..read more
Monthly Outstation SUV Taxi Hiring for East Coast Railway..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for East Coast Railway Outstation Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category