| Tender Title | Nagpur Railway SUV Taxi Hiring Services for 24x7 Outstation Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964048 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,410 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the South East Central Railway, through its DRM Office in Nagpur. The opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964048, pertains to the provision of **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** for SUV vehicles, with an approximate monthly running requirement of 2400 KM and 320 hours. These services are required on a 24*7 basis and are specifically for the Nagpur region, including outstation travel, under the purview of the Divisional Engineer (DEN) South, Nagpur. The bid officially opened on August 26, 2026, at 6:10 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,410 is mandated for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24x7 SUV Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services - Gujarat..read more
Outstation SUV Cab Taxi Hiring Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more
24/7 SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Official Travel..read more
Comprehensive Short-Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Nainital Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category