Haldia Dock Complex Road Dust Suppression Services with Truck-Mounted Washing Systems

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.35 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Haldia Dock Complex Road Dust Suppression Services with Truck-Mounted Washing Systems
Tender ID2026_KoPT_916954_1Tender Reference NumberI and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1314
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.35 Cr Tender LocationHaldia , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHaldia Dock Complex Road Dust Suppression Services with Truck-Mounted Washing Systems
  • Tender ID2026_KoPT_916954_1
  • Tender Reference NumberI and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1314
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.35 Cr
  • Tender LocationHaldia,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-04 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,71,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Dust Reduction Services Through Hiring Of Two (02) Truck &#x0d Mounted Heavy Duty Road Washing System With Pressurized Water Jet Fitted With Fog &#x0d Canon For Two (02) Years At Haldia Dock Complex, Haldia

This tender, initiated by the General Manager (Engineering) of Kolkata Port Trust, seeks comprehensive dust reduction services at the Haldia Dock Complex. The core requirement is the provision of two truck-mounted heavy-duty road washing systems, equipped with pressurized water jets and fog cannons, for a duration of two years. This open tender, with tender ID 2026_KoPT_916954_1 and reference number I and CF/SDM/DOCK/T/1314, is valued at ₹2,35,41,040. Interested parties must submit their techno-commercial and price bids by 03:00 PM on September 8, 2026, following a bid submission start date of August 4, 2026, at 06:30 PM. The EMD amount is ₹4,71,000, payable to Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata, HDC, with various payment instrument options accepted. A tender fee of ₹2,950 is also applicable. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of General Manager (Engineering), Haldia Dock Complex. Document download is available from August 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/pre-qualification and tenderer class are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (engineering)
AddressHaldia Dock Complex
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Providing Road Sweeping Services Through Hiring Of One (01) Truck ..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Acquisition of Truck Mounted Road Sweeper for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Ten Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Lucknow Nagar Nigam..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Urban Sanitation in Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Kolkata Port Trust Tender

Providing Road Sweeping Services Through Hiring Of One (01) Truck...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Acquisition of Truck Mounted Road Sweeper for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Eastern Coalfields Limited...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Ten Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Lucknow Nagar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Procurement of Truck Mounted Road Sweepers for Urban Sanitation in...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More