Road Restoration Project in Khejuri-I Block, Purba Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.12 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Restoration Project in Khejuri-I Block, Purba Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_12Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.12 Cr Tender LocationKhejuri-i Block , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Restoration Project in Khejuri-I Block, Purba Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_12
  • Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.12 Cr
  • Tender LocationKhejuri-i Block,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,23,645
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Henria Gitabitan Chingurdania (birulia Ssk) Khejuri-i Within Khejuri-i Block In The District Of Purba Medinipur

The Panchyat and Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal, through the office of the Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle, invites bids for the **Restoration of road from Henria Gitabitan Chingurdania (Birulia SSK) Khejuri-I within Khejuri-I Block in the District of Purba Medinipur**. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call) and Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020369_12, falls under the civil works product category and DMCD (SDRF) sub-category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,11,82,227, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,23,645, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are advised that EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The work is to be completed within 270 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 containing the NIT, SBD, Bidder's File, SOQ, and Checklist, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial submission. Document download is available from August 27, 2026, 10:30 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid submission commences on August 27, 2026, 10:30 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the SE, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Conference Hall (2nd Floor), RRNMU, Medinipur Circle. Interested bidders can obtain further details and submit their bids through the designated online portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle, Khasjungle, P.o. - Abash, Dist. - Paschim Medinipur, Pin. - 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Parul To Radhaban Within Panskura-i Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Ghoshpur To Amratala Within Bhagwanpur-i Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Kalaberia Bazar To Jagmohanpur Within Bhagwanpur-i Block..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Nandigram To Kendumari Chak Nandigram 1 Within..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Khagamore To Buraburi In Gram Panchayet Under..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Parul To Radhaban Within Panskura-i Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Ghoshpur To Amratala Within Bhagwanpur-i Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Kalaberia Bazar To Jagmohanpur Within Bhagwanpur-i...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Nandigram To Kendumari Chak Nandigram 1...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Khagamore To Buraburi In Gram Panchayet...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More