Purba Medinipur Road Restoration Project: Parul to Radhaban Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.54 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purba Medinipur Road Restoration Project: Parul to Radhaban Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_27Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.54 Cr Tender LocationPanskura-i Block , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurba Medinipur Road Restoration Project: Parul to Radhaban Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_27
  • Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.54 Cr
  • Tender LocationPanskura-i Block,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,07,681
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Parul To Radhaban Within Panskura-i Block In The District Of Purba Medinipur

The Panchayati and Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal, through the Office of the Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle, is pleased to announce an open tender for the vital project of "Restoration of road from Parul to Radhaban within Panskura-I Block in the District of Purba Medinipur." This project falls under the DMCD (SDRF) sub-category and is designated as a Civil Works project with an estimated tender value of ₹2,53,84,036. The required restoration work is to be completed within a period of 270 days, and bidders are expected to maintain a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover (Cover 1) requiring essential documents including the NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, and Checklist, and the Finance cover (Cover 2) for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,07,681, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are advised that no tender fee is applicable for this tender. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Conference Hall (2nd Floor) of the RRNMU, Medinipur Circle, Khasjungle, P.O. - Abash, Dist. - Paschim Medinipur, Pin. - 721102. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. All bids must be submitted by the same end date and time. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle. This tender is a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the infrastructure development of Purba Medinipur district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle, Khasjungle, P.o. - Abash, Dist. - Paschim Medinipur, Pin. - 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Kalaberia Bazar To Jagmohanpur Within Bhagwanpur-i Block..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Horihorpur To Thakuachak Within Nandakumar Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Ghoshpur To Amratala Within Bhagwanpur-i Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat Block..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Nimtouri Bus Stand To Simulia Within Tamluk..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Kalaberia Bazar To Jagmohanpur Within Bhagwanpur-i...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Horihorpur To Thakuachak Within Nandakumar Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Ghoshpur To Amratala Within Bhagwanpur-i Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Nimtouri Bus Stand To Simulia Within...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More