Nimtouri Bus Stand to Simulia Road Restoration in Purba Medinipur

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.19 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nimtouri Bus Stand to Simulia Road Restoration in Purba Medinipur
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_26Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.19 Cr Tender LocationTamluk Block , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNimtouri Bus Stand to Simulia Road Restoration in Purba Medinipur
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_26
  • Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.19 Cr
  • Tender LocationTamluk Block,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,37,963
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Nimtouri Bus Stand To Simulia Within Tamluk Block In The District Of Purba Medinipur

This tender seeks bids for the critical "Restoration of road from Nimtouri bus stand to Simulia within Tamluk Block in the District of Purba Medinipur." Issued by the Pnachayat and Rural Development department, specifically by the Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle, this open tender process aims to select a qualified contractor for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,18,98,157 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,37,963, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with flexibility for EMD through Bank Guarantee or Stamp Duty. Interested parties are advised that tender documents can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. The submission window for bids opens concurrently with document download and closes on September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the SE, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle, providing an opportunity for potential bidders to clarify project details. Bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. This tender is a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and the second cover reserved for the Financial Bid (BOQ). No tender fee is applicable for this procurement. The tender reference number is 07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call), and the Tender ID is 2026_PRD_5020369_26.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle, Khasjungle, P.o. - Abash, Dist. - Paschim Medinipur, Pin. - 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Naraghat To Chapukar Bus Stand Within Kolaghat..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Horihorpur To Thakuachak Within Nandakumar Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Parul To Radhaban Within Panskura-i Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Ghoshpur To Amratala Within Bhagwanpur-i Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat Block..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Naraghat To Chapukar Bus Stand Within...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Horihorpur To Thakuachak Within Nandakumar Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Parul To Radhaban Within Panskura-i Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Ghoshpur To Amratala Within Bhagwanpur-i Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More