Purba Medinipur Road Restoration: Horihorpur to Thakuachak Construction Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.20 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purba Medinipur Road Restoration: Horihorpur to Thakuachak Construction Project
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_13Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.20 Cr Tender LocationNandakumar Block , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurba Medinipur Road Restoration: Horihorpur to Thakuachak Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_13
  • Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.20 Cr
  • Tender LocationNandakumar Block,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,39,006
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Horihorpur To Thakuachak Within Nandakumar Block In The District Of Purba Medinipur

This tender is invited by the Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle, on behalf of the PANCNAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT (State Govt. and UT) for the "Restoration of road from HORIHORPUR TO THAKUACHAK within Nandakumar Block in the District of Purba Medinipur". This is an open tender for works with a tender value of ₹2,19,50,289 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,39,006, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is anticipated to be completed within 270 days. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on 27th August 2026 at 10:30 AM and conclude on 18th September 2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 21st September 2026 at 10:00 AM. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising NIT, SBD, BIDDERSFILE, SOQ, and CHECKLIST documents, and Cover 2 containing the BOQ for financial evaluation. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 02nd September 2026 at 12:00 PM at the Conference Hall (2nd Floor), RRNMU, Medinipur Circle, Khasjungle, P.O. - Abash, Dist. - Paschim Medinipur, Pin. - 721102. The tender reference number is 07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle, Khasjungle, P.o. - Abash, Dist. - Paschim Medinipur, Pin. - 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Kalaberia Bazar To Jagmohanpur Within Bhagwanpur-i Block..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Parul To Radhaban Within Panskura-i Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Ghoshpur To Amratala Within Bhagwanpur-i Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat Block..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Nimtouri Bus Stand To Simulia Within Tamluk..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Kalaberia Bazar To Jagmohanpur Within Bhagwanpur-i...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Parul To Radhaban Within Panskura-i Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Ghoshpur To Amratala Within Bhagwanpur-i Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Nimtouri Bus Stand To Simulia Within...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category