Purba Medinipur Road Restoration: Khagamore to Buraburi Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.05 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purba Medinipur Road Restoration: Khagamore to Buraburi Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_35Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.05 Cr Tender LocationBhagabanpur-i Block , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurba Medinipur Road Restoration: Khagamore to Buraburi Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5020369_35
  • Tender Reference Number07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.05 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhagabanpur-i Block,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,09,329
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Road From Khagamore To Buraburi In Gram Panchayet Under Bhagabanpur-i-development Block In The District Of Purba Medinipur.

The Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle, on behalf of the Panchayat and Rural Development, Government of West Bengal, invites bids for the crucial "Restoration of road from Khagamore to BuraBuri in Gram Panchayet Under Bhagabanpur-I-Development Block in the District of Purba Medinipur." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_5020369_35 and reference number 07/SE/DMCD (SDRF)/PURMED/2026-27 (1st Call), signifies a significant investment of ₹1,04,66,458 in civil works aimed at improving local infrastructure. Bidders are advised that the tender is structured in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, SBD, Biddersfile, SOQ, and Checklist, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,09,329, with the flexibility of payment through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tendering process commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions open until September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, RRNMU, Medinipur Circle. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same venue to address any queries. This project, valued at ₹1,04,66,458, has a stipulated completion period of 270 days and a bid validity of 120 days, offering a substantial opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to regional development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle
AddressOffice Of The Superintending Engineer, Rrnmu, Medinipur Circle, Khasjungle, P.o. - Abash, Dist. - Paschim Medinipur, Pin. - 721102
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Kalaberia Bazar To Jagmohanpur Within Bhagwanpur-i Block..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Horihorpur To Thakuachak Within Nandakumar Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat Block..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Parul To Radhaban Within Panskura-i Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Ghoshpur To Amratala Within Bhagwanpur-i Block In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Kalaberia Bazar To Jagmohanpur Within Bhagwanpur-i...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Tender

Restoration Of Road From Horihorpur To Thakuachak Within Nandakumar Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Chandipur To Bar Baharpota Within Kolaghat...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Parul To Radhaban Within Panskura-i Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Restoration Of Road From Ghoshpur To Amratala Within Bhagwanpur-i Block...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category