Howrah Road Repair and Resurfacing: NC Pole to Andul Railway Siding

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Howrah Road Repair and Resurfacing: NC Pole to Andul Railway Siding
Tender ID2026_PRD_5021504_47Tender Reference Number08/EE/WBSRDA/HWH/SF/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.76 L Tender LocationHowrah , Howrah , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHowrah Road Repair and Resurfacing: NC Pole to Andul Railway Siding
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_5021504_47
  • Tender Reference Number08/EE/WBSRDA/HWH/SF/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.76 L
  • Tender LocationHowrah,Howrah, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,527
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Road From Nc Pole To Andul Railway Siding

The Executive Engineer, WBSRDA Howrah 2 Division, Panchayats and Rural Development Department, Government of West Bengal, is pleased to invite open tenders for the "Repair of Road from NC pole to Andul Railway siding" in Howrah. This is a civil works tender with an estimated value of ₹22,76,360 and a required work period of 30 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹45,527, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bidders are requested to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and conclude on September 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details can be obtained from the office of the Executive Engineer, WBSRDA Howrah 2 Division, located at 10, Biplabi Haren Ghosh Sarani, Howrah-711101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Wbsrda Howrah 2 Division
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer, Wbsrda Howrah 2 Division , Panchayats And Rural Development Department&amp#x0d Govt. Of West Bengal, 10, Biplabi Haren Ghosh Sarani, &amp#x0d Howrah-711101
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75 Kmp..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla Siding..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn Under..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Provision Of Approach Road, Pcc Flooring And Gate Foundation For Proposed..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Emergent Repair And Restoration Of Hume Pipe Culvert At 0.75...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Railway Track At Selected Samla...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing To Certain Roads At Ashoknagar Md Accn...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol &...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Provision Of Approach Road, Pcc Flooring And Gate Foundation For...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More