| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners and Accessories for Durgapur Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7883566 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7883566, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd, specifically from their Nspcl Dsp Complex located in Durgapur, West Bengal (713203). The tender pertains to the procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, which must be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2). The total quantity required is 142 units. Additionally, the tender includes provisions for associated items: 20 units of M6699100005 Split AC Outdoor Unit Bracket and 30 units of M6620150022 2 Ton Drain Pipe for AC. The bidding period for this opportunity opens on 18-08-2026 at 10:25 AM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for National Sample Survey..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for Assam Gramin..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category