| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for Assam Gramin Vikash Bank | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937206 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Finance Department, Government of Assam, for the procurement of **74 Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2)**. The procuring entity is the **Assam Gramin Vikash Bank**, with its Head Office located at Adams Plaza, M.S.S. Road, Christian Basti, Assam (Pin Code: 781005). This bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937206**, represents an opportunity for eligible suppliers to provide essential climate control equipment. Bids will be accepted from **19-08-2026 at 4:39 PM** until **03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. Prospective bidders are advised to ensure their submissions meet all specified technical and quality requirements, including the crucial ISI marking for adherence to relevant standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category