| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for National Sample Survey Office | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941590 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The National Sample Survey Office (NSSO), under the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, specifically through its Field Operations Division (FOD) at the Regional Office in Allahabad, is seeking to procure essential climate control equipment. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941590, outlines the requirement for eighteen (18) units of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type. These units must conform to the V3 standard and be ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2) specifications, ensuring quality and reliability for the office's operational needs. The bidding process commences on August 20, 2026, at 6:38 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000.00 is required from all prospective bidders. The procurement is being managed from the NSSO SRO Varanasi office, located at 221002, PCF Plaza, Hall No. 8-9, 2nd Floor, Nadesar, Varanasi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for Assam Gramin..read more
Split Air Conditioner Supply for Tata Institute of Social Sciences, Guwahati..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category