| Tender Title | Split Air Conditioner Supply for Tata Institute of Social Sciences, Guwahati | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7947881 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 04:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 04:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The University Grants Commission, operating under the Ministry of Education, is seeking bids for the supply of essential cooling equipment for the Tata Institute of Social Sciences, located at Tetilia Road, Assam Engineering College Campus, Jalukbari, Guwahati, Assam 781 013. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947881, is for the procurement of two (2) units of Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3), specifically compliant with ISI Mark to IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2) standards. Interested parties are advised to note the bid period, commencing on August 21, 2026, at 4:06 PM, and concluding on September 01, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for the Department of Higher Education, aiming to enhance the facilities at the Tata Institute of Social Science.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 1.5, 2, and 2.5 Ton Inverter Split Air Conditioners..read more
Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more
Procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Units for Defence Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category