| Tender Title | High Pressure Valve Procurement for Durgapur Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968627 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Sail Power Company Ltd, located at D.S.P. Complex, Durgapur - 713203, West Bengal, under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7968627) for the procurement of High Pressure (HP) valves. The specific items required are detailed under Item Category PR 1100016434, which includes 120 units of GLV valves with BW ends, fabricated from A182 F22 material, in Class 2500 and Class 1500 ratings, with a Nominal Bore (NB) of 15mm, corresponding to product codes M1833120812 and M1833120712 respectively. This tender opportunity will commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:39 AM and will conclude on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical component for Power Plant-II DGPM1833120812 at the NSPCL DSP Complex, Durgapur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Hydrogen and Oxygen Pressure Control Valves for HPCL Mumbai..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Pressure Relief Valve..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Pressure Copper Alloy Float Valve Supply for Department of Atomic..read more
Global Open Tender For Procurement Of 1578 Mt Of High Bulk..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category