| Tender Title | ABB Switchgear and Control Spares Procurement for Teesta Low Dam IV Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7860832 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Darjiling , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860832, is being issued by NHPC Limited, specifically from their TLD4 Power Station located at 734008 NHPC LIMITED TEESTALOW DAM-IV POWER STATION, KALIJHORA BAZAR P.O. KALIJHORA, Darjeeling. The tender concerns the crucial "Purchase of ABB make Spares for HM Equipment of TLD 4 Power Station," falling under the purview of the Ministry of Power. Bids are invited commencing on 29-08-2026 at 5:18 PM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a comprehensive list of essential electrical components, totaling 49 items. These vital spares consist of various ABB-manufactured Main Switch MCCBs in different ampere ratings (200A, 125A, 63A, 100A, and 52A), all 3-pole and with a 25 KA rating. Additionally, the tender specifies the procurement of Power Contactors with 220V and 240V AC coils in 95A and 110A ratings respectively, as well as a 63A rated Power Contactor with a 240 VAC coil. The scope also includes Control Contactors (N22E 230V AC) and Overload Relays with a full load current range of 36 to 52A, featuring clip-type mounting and 3-phase compatibility. Furthermore, required are Add-on Blocks with CAL 18 and CA5-10 designations. This tender represents a critical requirement for maintaining the operational integrity of the HM equipment at the TLD4 Power Station.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Lnt Make Spares For Lnt Make Lt Switchgear And..read more
Procurement Of Abb Make Ph Analyzer Spares And Ff Transmitters For..read more
KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
Bharat Petroleum Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bina Refinery..read more
Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category