Bharat Petroleum Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bina Refinery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Scraps
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bharat Petroleum Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bina Refinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956566Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBharat Petroleum Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bina Refinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956566
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) for the Procurement of Spares for Severn Glocon make Control Valves, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956566. The bid will commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:49 AM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a diverse range of spare parts, including various Gaskets, Packing Rings, Plugs, Seats, Act Spare Kits, Gland Followers, Guide Bush, Cage, Balance Seals, Scraper Rings, and Actuator Repair Kits for P100, P200, and W300 actuators. The total quantity of items required is 31. The procuring entity, BPCL, operates from the Administrative Building at its Bina Refinery Complex, located at 470113, Bina, District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    crfq_2026-08-24-17-10-44_f1a14efafd0293a4419219ba2d396d85.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800857.pdf
  • Document
    1787647687.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0306ded5-67f9-495e-80221787572558238_BRUTKARSHJAIN.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-300-gn-mr-4020/151 Filter-cartridge/candle For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-710-lf-mr-4110/175 Lifts (passenger And Goods) For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At Bpcl,..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-300-gn-mr-4020/151 Filter-cartridge/candle For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep)...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Engineers India Limited Tender

Spn/b957-710-lf-mr-4110/175 Lifts (passenger And Goods) For Bina Petchem And Refinery...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Control Valves For Three Years At...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More