| Tender Title | NH-717 and NH-317A Highway Strengthening and Maintenance in West Bengal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHIDC_922767_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHIDCL/RO-SIL/NH-717/PBMC/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 148.68 Cr | Tender Location | West Bengal , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 02:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-23 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,48,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Pbmc For Strengthening And Maintenance On (i) Nh-717 For Highway Ing From Its Junction With Nh-17 Near Baradighi Connecting Nh-27 And Terminating At Indo/bangladesh Border (ii) Nh-317a For Highway Ing From Its Junction With Nh-317 In W.b
The National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation (NHIDCL) is inviting bids for the "PBMC for Strengthening and Maintenance on (i) NH-717 for highway starting from its junction with NH-17 near Baradighi connecting NH-27 and terminating at Indo/Bangladesh Border (ii) NH-317A for highway starting from its junction with NH-317 in West Bengal." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/RO-SIL/NH-717/PBMC/2026 and Tender ID 2026_NHIDC_922767_1, is for Civil Works - Roads within West Bengal. The estimated tender value is ₹1,48,67,91,162, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,48,68,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹23,600. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 24, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Quantum Building, Siliguri, West Bengal, with the bid opening on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM at RO-Siliguri. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. This tender is subject to specific eligibility criteria and conditions as detailed in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mayur Murlidhar Shindekar |
| Address | Ro Siliguri, Nhidcl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tolling Operation Maintenance And Transfer Of Purnea Dalkhola Raiganj Section Of..read more
Maintenance Works For Existing Nh-312 Of Janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- Bashirhat Ghojadanga Section..read more
Major Maintenance Through Strengthening And Overlay Of The Existing Highway From..read more
Operation And Maintenance For 10 Years Of The 10.315 Km Puruliya..read more
Short Term Maintenance For Existing Nh-312 Of Janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- Bashirhat Upto..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category