| Tender Title | National Cadet Corps Kolkata: Non-Vegetarian Regular Thali Catering Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981636 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Directorate General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), under the Ministry of Defence, for the provision of catering services. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7981636. The contract will encompass the provision of Non-Vegetarian Regular Thali catering services for breakfast, lunch, and dinner, on a duration-based model. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:47 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The issuing authority is located in Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for National Cadet Corps Establishment..read more
Event Catering Services for Breakfast, Lunch, High Tea, and Dinner in..read more
Jammu & Kashmir SCERT Event Catering: Lunch, High Tea, and Thali..read more
Catering Services for Vegetarian Meals, Milk Tea, Breakfast, and Lunch in..read more
Uttar Pradesh Directorate of Agriculture Event Catering: Vegetarian Breakfast, Lunch, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category