| Tender Title | Tube Well Repair and Maintenance Services for Chakdaha Municipality Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5020262_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBMAD/CM/WS/TWRep/NIQ-9/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chakdaha Municipal Area , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Petty Repairing Of Ordinary Tube Well/cylindrical Tube Well/mark-ii Tube Well For Chakdaha Municipal Water Supply Scheme.
The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the ADMINISTRATOR, CHAKDAHA MUNICIPALITY, located at S.P.M. ROAD, CHKDAHA, NADIA (PINCODE: 741222), is inviting open tenders for the petty repairing of ordinary tube well, cylindrical tube well, and Mark-II tube well for the Chakdaha Municipal Water Supply Scheme. This "Works" category tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAD_5020262_1 and Tender Reference Number WBMAD/CM/WS/TWRep/NIQ-9/26-27, is a two-cover system with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the CHAKDAHA MUNICIPALITY. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity also set at 180 days. No tender fee is applicable for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator, Chakdaha Municipality. |
| Address | S.p.m. Road, Chkdaha, Nadia. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more
Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply Scheme..read more
Development Of Bore Well For Augmentation Of Water Supply For Terminal..read more
Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category