Taherpur Greenspace Development: Jyoti Basu Amusement Park and Picnic Garden Civil & Electrical Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 78.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Taherpur Greenspace Development: Jyoti Basu Amusement Park and Picnic Garden Civil & Electrical Works
Tender ID2026_MAD_1035801_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/TNAA/NIT-1e/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 78.34 L Tender LocationWithin Taherpur Notified Area Authority , Nadia , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTaherpur Greenspace Development: Jyoti Basu Amusement Park and Picnic Garden Civil & Electrical Works
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1035801_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/TNAA/NIT-1e/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 78.34 L
  • Tender LocationWithin Taherpur Notified Area Authority,Nadia, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,56,684
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Greenspace Development Of Taherpur Jyoti Basu Amusement Park And Picnic Garden At Ward No. 04 Under Taherpur Notified &amp#x0d Area Authority Under &amp#x0d Amrut 2.0.

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, through the Chairman of the Taherpur Notified Area Authority (TNAA), is inviting bids for the "GREENSPACE DEVELOPMENT OF TAHERPUR JYOTI BASU AMUSEMENT PARK AND PICNIC GARDEN AT WARD NO. 04 UNDER TAHERPUR NOTIFIED AREA AUTHORITY UNDER AMRUT 2.0". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/TNAA/NIT-1e/2026-27, is categorized under Works and has a tender value of ₹78,34,180. The project scope encompasses civil and electrical works, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,56,684, is required, with exemptions or alternatives through BG/ST being permissible. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, 12:30 PM, until September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chamber of E.O., Taherpur Notified Area Authority. The location for this project is within the Taherpur Notified Area Authority, with a pincode of 741159. Interested parties should adhere strictly to the timelines and submission requirements as outlined in the tender notice.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Chairman, Tnaa
AddressOffice Of The Councillors Of Taherpur Notified Area Authority, Taherpur, Nadia.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Picnic Spot Of Eco Tourism Development Work At Khairatiya..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District, Kerala..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Wapcos Limited Tender

Development Of Atal Park..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Picnic Spot Of Eco Tourism Development Work At...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Kiifcon Private Limited Tender

Development Of Carbon Neutral&#x0d Coffee Park At Kalpetta, Wayanad&#x0d District,...read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Wapcos Limited Tender

Development Of Atal Park...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More