Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality Water Pumping and Drainage Civil Works

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality Water Pumping and Drainage Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MAD_5020265_1Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/RSM/63/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.15 L Tender LocationHarinavi,rajpur Sonarpur Municipality , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajpur Sonarpur Municipality Water Pumping and Drainage Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_5020265_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/RSM/63/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.15 L
  • Tender LocationHarinavi,rajpur Sonarpur Municipality,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,293
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pumping Out Water At Ward No.- 23 ( Musalman Para , Manikpur D - Bolck ) And 25 ( Arabinda Pally) , Under Rajpur Sonarpur Municipality.

This tender invitation, Reference Number WBMAD/ULB/RSM/63/26-27, issued by the MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT through the EO of RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY, seeks proposals for essential civil works involving the pumping out of water. The scope of work specifically targets Ward No. 23, encompassing Musalman Para and Manikpur D-Block, and Ward No. 25, Arvinda Pally. This open tender, with a tender value of ₹3,14,635 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹6,293 (2.0% of tender value), is scheduled to be open for bidding from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders can download tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_5094557.xls), from August 26, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions must strictly adhere to the closing deadline of September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:05 AM at the RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY. The contract is for a period of 75 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. There are no tender fees associated with this application.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo
AddressHarinavi,rajpur Sonarpur Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And Distribution..read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For 5kg/hr Vacuum Feed Gas Chlorination System At Pazaveli Head..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Attending Leak And Burst Works In The Gravity, Pumping And...read more

Virudhunagar , Tamil Nadu

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Chief General Manager Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Lohaghat Urban Pumping Water Supply Scheme...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Providing For 5kg/hr Vacuum Feed Gas Chlorination System At Pazaveli...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More