Kharagpur Municipality Civil Works Project Execution

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kharagpur Municipality Civil Works Project Execution
Tender ID2026_MAD_1039576_42Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/168e
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationKharagpur Municipality , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKharagpur Municipality Civil Works Project Execution
  • Tender ID2026_MAD_1039576_42
  • Tender Reference NumberWBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/168e
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationKharagpur Municipality,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,827
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Works

The Municipal Affairs Department, through the Chairperson of Kharagpur Municipality, invites sealed bids for **Civil Works** under an Open Tender process. This is a significant opportunity for contractors to undertake a project valued at ₹2,91,373 with a specified work period of 21 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender, identified by reference number WBMAD/ULB/KHARAGPUR/NIT/168e and Tender ID 2026_MAD_1039576_42, requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Technical/Pre-Qual/Fee documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹5,827, is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption as detailed in the tender documents. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil". A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Kharagpur Municipality, providing a crucial platform for prospective bidders to clarify any queries. Bids must be submitted online between August 29, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM at Kharagpur Municipality. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 12:55 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The contract form is based on a Percentage system. This tender is managed via online payment modes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chairperson,kharagpur Municipality
AddressKharagpur Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Heritage Temple Restoration and Construction Works at Vontimitta..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Gandikota Madarsala Heritage Site Restoration and Construction..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Kamalasameswara Swamy Temple Preservation and Enhancement Works in Pushpagiri..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Heritage Temple Restoration and Construction Works at Vontimitta...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Gandikota Madarsala Heritage Site Restoration and Construction...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Kamalasameswara Swamy Temple Preservation and Enhancement Works in Pushpagiri...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More