| Tender Title | Debitala Road Paver Block Improvement Project North Barrackpore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5021268_5 | Tender Reference Number | NBM/PWD/NIT-6(1-17)/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.96 L | Tender Location | Ward No - 04 And 05 , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,914 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Bituminous Road To Paver Block Of Debitala Road From Majher Para To Debitola Puja Mondap At Ward No - 04 And 05. Lat And Long.22.81320981237618, 88.3667333120333
This tender, issued by the Municipal Affairs Department through the Administrator of North Barrackpore Municipality, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of bituminous road to Paver block of DEBITALA ROAD FROM MAJHER PARA TO DEBITOLA PUJA MONDAP" situated in Ward No - 04 and 05, with specific coordinates provided as 22.81320981237618, 88.3667333120333. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹34,95,685, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,914 required. The tender is open for bidding from September 1, 2026, at 06:45 PM, and submissions will be accepted until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bidders are informed that bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the North Barrackpore Municipality. This is an open tender process, employing a percentage form of contract, and consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Document downloads are available from September 1, 2026, at 06:45 PM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other relevant information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator,north Barrackpore Municipality |
| Address | North Barrackpore Municipality&#x0d Palta, P.o.barrackpore, 24 Pgs. (n) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation / Improvement Of Smqs At Af Stn Barrackpore Under Ge..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Laying Of Paver Block Along North Side Of Compound Wall In..read more
Improvement Of G.b. Mondal Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver..read more
Repairing And Improvement Of Bituminous Pavement Road Bye Concrete Paver Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category