| Tender Title | Supply of High Concentration Oxygen Non-Rebreathing Masks for South Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IG265975 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 11:03 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:03 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number IG265975, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the KGP Division of South Eastern Railway, located at DRM Building, Sr.DMM, S.E.Rly Kharagpur, for the supply of NRBM Mask / Non-Rebreathing Mask (High concentrated Oxygen mask). This is an open/advertised tender for goods falling under the Railway related Products category, with no tender fee or EMD required. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 11:03 AM, until September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, 11:03 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 3, 2026, 02:00 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. Further complete description and details are available within the tender document itself, and the anticipated delivery location for these railway-related products is Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kgp Div/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Building, Sr.dmm, S.e.rly Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 60,000 Venturi Medical Oxygen Masks with Tubing for Gujarat..read more
Procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks for ESIC Hospital..read more
Procurement of 400 mg/ml Non-Ionic Intravascular Contrast Media (100ml Vials)..read more
Supply of Non-Ionic Intravascular Contrast Media 300 mg/ml, 100 ml Vials..read more
Supply of Non-Ionic Intravascular Contrast Media for LTMG Hospital Sion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category