| Tender Title | Procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks for ESIC Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973017 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) for their Esic Hospital and Medical College located at 700104 ESIC Hospital, Jokai, Diamond Harbour Road, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973017, seeks the procurement of 4000 units of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Mask (V2) (Q2). Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 12:33 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the tender dated 29-08-2026. This opportunity represents a critical need for essential medical supplies for the ESIC facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 30,000 Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks (V2) for AIIMS New Delhi..read more
Supply of 60,000 Venturi Medical Oxygen Masks with Tubing for Gujarat..read more
As Per Nit..read more
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: 750,000 Filtering Half Masks for Respiratory Protection..read more
Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category