Supply of Non-Ionic Intravascular Contrast Media 300 mg/ml, 100 ml Vials

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Non-Ionic Intravascular Contrast Media 300 mg/ml, 100 ml Vials
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960708Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Non-Ionic Intravascular Contrast Media 300 mg/ml, 100 ml Vials
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960708
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960708, is being issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically by Zone 1, located at Dr. A.L. Nair, Mumbai Central, Mumbai - 400008, Maharashtra. The tender pertains to the supply of Injection Non-ionic Contrast Media for intravascular use, with an iodine concentration of 300 mg/ml, available in 100 ml vials. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 1050 units, broken down into five distinct item categories (A through E), each requiring the specified contrast media. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:06 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-25-15-33-06_e736bf1a50295bb4ad855f8263d7e7d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805664.pdf
  • Document
    CON300ATC_37a7dac7-2942-44a3-a09b1787653182862_hc01medicalstore.bylnair.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of 400 mg/ml Non-Ionic Intravascular Contrast Media (100ml Vials)..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Non-Ionic Intravascular Contrast Media for LTMG Hospital Sion..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Ciprofloxacin I/v (200 Mg/100 Ml)..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Procurement of 400 mg/ml Non-Ionic Intravascular Contrast Media (100ml Vials)...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Supply of Non-Ionic Intravascular Contrast Media for LTMG Hospital Sion...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Ciprofloxacin I/v (200 Mg/100 Ml)...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More