Supply of Ciprofloxacin I/V Injection for BHEL Main Hospital Haridwar

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ciprofloxacin I/V Injection for BHEL Main Hospital Haridwar
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64454_1Tender Reference Number755 H/ MDX/6/0755S2
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Main Hospital Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ciprofloxacin I/V Injection for BHEL Main Hospital Haridwar
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64454_1
  • Tender Reference Number755 H/ MDX/6/0755S2
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Main Hospital Haridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Ciprofloxacin I/v (200 Mg/100 Ml)

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a Limited Tender for the supply of CIPROFLOXACIN I/V (200 mg/100 ml). This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 755 H/ MDX/6/0755S2 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64454_1, falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products. The tender invites bids for a supply contract with a bid validity period of 90 days and a period of work also set at 90 days. Bidders are informed that the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount is ₹0.00, and no Tender Fee is applicable for this procurement. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 will contain the Techno-Commercial Bid and STC (Standard Terms and Conditions), while Cover 2 will house the Price Bid. Technical evaluation will be conducted on a general basis, not item-wise, and two-stage bidding is not permitted. All bids must be submitted electronically. The tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 04:10 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also 29-Aug-2026 at 04:10 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, and bid opening will take place at HARIDWAR. The inviting authority for this tender is JAY KUMAR from BHEL MAIN HOSPITAL HARIDWAR, with the location being BHEL MAIN HOSPITAL HARIDWAR, Pincode 249403. Further details regarding tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf," "Techno_Commercial_Bid_and_STC_Format_Rev04.pdf," and "BOQ_69876.xls," are available for review and submission within the specified timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Jay Kumar
AddressBhel Main Hospital Haridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Livestock Mission Tender

Veterinary Pharmaceuticals and Animal Healthcare Product Supply..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Livestock Mission Tender

Veterinary Pharmaceuticals and Animal Healthcare Product Supply...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More