Supply of Gentian Blue RAL-5010 and Related Railway Paints

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Gentian Blue RAL-5010 and Related Railway Paints
Tender IDNATender Reference Number05261094
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Gentian Blue RAL-5010 and Related Railway Paints
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number05261094
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,37,330
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender invitation, issued by the Ministry of Railways through STORES/EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, Fairlie Place, Kolkata, seeks bids for the "Procurement of Gentian Blue (RAL-5010) etc." under the Tender Category of Goods and Product Category of Railway related Products. The Tender Reference Number is 05261094, and this is an Open/Advertised tender with no Tender Fee. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 137,330 is required. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from August 19, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 19, 2026, at 06:30 PM until the Bid Submission End Date of September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for the same day, September 10, 2026, at 01:30 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are available within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border Security..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Blue, Yellow, and Red Paints with Ancillaries..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Blue, Yellow, and Red Paints with...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More