| Tender Title | Supply of RAL-5010 Gentian Blue Railway Paint to IS and RDSO Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 77260901 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 08:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 08:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-08 08:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 08:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,24,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/N F RLY, located in Guwahati, invites bids for the supply of "Paint Gentian Blue to RAL-5010". The material must adhere to the specifications of IS:8662/2004 (Reaffirmed 2019), with the added requirements of ICF/MD/Spec.-045 (issue status-02, Rev-3) and RDSO Amendment No.1 (Revision-0) for pigment content, or the latest applicable revisions. This is an open/advertised tender for goods falling under the "Railway related Products" category. The tender reference number is 77260901. Bidders should note that the document download period commences on 08-Aug-2026 at 08:07 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 08-Aug-2026 at 08:07 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹124,760, with no tender fee applicable. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/n F Rly |
| Address | N F Rly Head Quarter Guwahati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Blue, Yellow, and Red Paints with Ancillaries..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category