Indian Army Procurement of Blue, Yellow, and Red Paints with Ancillaries in East Sikkim

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Blue, Yellow, and Red Paints with Ancillaries in East Sikkim
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953070Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 11:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Blue, Yellow, and Red Paints with Ancillaries in East Sikkim
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953070
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 11:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 11:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 11:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and submitted by the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of essential supplies under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953070. The bid period commences on August 23, 2026, at 11:16 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "PAINT BLUE," and the item category encompasses a range of critical materials including PAINT BLUE, PAINT YELLOW, PAINT RED, THINNER FLOWER MARKING TAPE, and KERO HEATER BATTI. The total quantity for this procurement is thirty-two (32) units. The specified office for this tender is located in East Sikkim.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_paint_2026-08-23-23-11-01_1253e667e97f8c5f99247d56ca69be38.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796609.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More