| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Strainer Cages for Railway S-Traps | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | AD265497 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number AD265497, is issued by the Ministry of Railways for the supply of goods, specifically "SS cage/strainer for fitment in S-Trap etc." categorized under Railway related Products. The tender is of the Open/Advertised type and is being invited by WCS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at OFFICE OF THE DYCMM/WS/KGP S E RAILWAY Kharagpur. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, at 12:03 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. Further details regarding the complete description and other specifications of the required SS cages/strainers are available within the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Wcs/kgp/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dycmm/ws/kgp S E Railway Kharagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category