Supply of Thyroxine Sodium 25 Mcg Tablets/Capsules for Railways

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Thyroxine Sodium 25 Mcg Tablets/Capsules for Railways
Tender IDNATender Reference Number92261088A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChittaranjan , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Thyroxine Sodium 25 Mcg Tablets/Capsules for Railways
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number92261088A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChittaranjan,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:37 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:37 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:37 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:37 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number 92261088A, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through STORES/CRJ/CLW, located at Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Administrative Building Annex, Chittaranjan, Barddhaman. This is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Railway related Products, with the precise item being "Thyroxine sodium 25 mcg TAB / CAP [ ITEM CODE M140203]". The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 05:37 PM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. Both Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and specifications can be found within the tender documentation itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/crj/clw
AddressChittaranjan Locomotive Works Administrative Building Annex Chittaranjan. Barddhaman.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of 290,800 Units of 12.5 mcg Thyroxine Sodium Tablets..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Director General Armed Forces Medical Services Tender

Procurement of 290,800 Units of 12.5 mcg Thyroxine Sodium Tablets...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More