| Tender Title | Procurement of 290,800 Units of 12.5 mcg Thyroxine Sodium Tablets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7882114 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Defence through the Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service, concerns the procurement of **Tab Thyroxine Sodium 12.5 mcg**, identified by PVMS No. 011799. A substantial total quantity of **290,800 units** is required. Interested parties are advised that the bid period commences on **September 1, 2026, at 10:53 AM** and concludes on **September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM**. All submissions must be made in accordance with the specifications and requirements detailed within the official tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Divalproex Sodium 500mg Tablets..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category