Divalproex Sodium 500mg Tablet Supply for Kasturba Hospital Bhopal

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Divalproex Sodium 500mg Tablet Supply for Kasturba Hospital Bhopal
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64578_1Tender Reference NumberBPE2600525
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDivalproex Sodium 500mg Tablet Supply for Kasturba Hospital Bhopal
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64578_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBPE2600525
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Divalproex Sodium 500mg Tablets

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, through the Kasturba Hospital BHEL Bhopal, invites bids for the supply of DIVALPROEX SODIUM 500MG TABLETS. This is a limited tender classified under "Goods" and falls under the "Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products" category. The contract form is for Supply, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 300 days. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 comprising the Technical Bid Document and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid BOQ. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 10:05 AM until 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. Bid submission is open from 03-Sep-2026 10:10 AM and must be completed by 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:05 AM at Kasturba Hospital BHEL Bhopal. Both EMD and Tender Fee are set at ₹0.00. Interested parties can refer to the Tender Notice document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) for further details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids V P Kesar
AddressKasturba Hospital Bhel Bhopal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category