Comprehensive Air Conditioner Maintenance and Operation for Malda Railway Facilities

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Air Conditioner Maintenance and Operation for Malda Railway Facilities
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberEL-MLDT-E-TENDER-453
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 02:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , Malda , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Air Conditioner Maintenance and Operation for Malda Railway Facilities
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberEL-MLDT-E-TENDER-453
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 02:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,Malda, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 02:02 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 02:02 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 02:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 02:02 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 02:02 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 02:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 59,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number EL-MLDT-E-TENDER-453, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MALDA DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, inviting bids for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC). The contract will encompass the daily operation and overhauling of air-cooled floor-mounted packaged unit air conditioners with scroll compressors. The scope of work includes the maintenance of five 11-ton capacity units installed at the Control Room within the DRM Building in Malda, and two 7.5-ton capacity packaged AC plants located at the OT of the Divisional Railway Hospital, Malda. This critical service contract is for a duration of three years. The tender is open for submission from 10-Aug-2026 at 02:02 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 01-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for a complete description of requirements. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹59,700, with no tender fee applicable. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically within Railway related Products, and is located in Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Malda Division-electrical/eastern Rly
AddressDivisional Railway Manager S Office Jhaljhalia Malda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Kalpakkam Facility..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ITBP Dalmau Unit..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rice Research..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Kalpakkam Facility...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ITBP Dalmau Unit...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rice...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More