Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ITBP Dalmau Unit

Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ITBP Dalmau Unit
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952019Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ITBP Dalmau Unit
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952019
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 07:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 07:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to appoint a qualified and experienced service provider for the Annual Maintenance of Air Conditioners (ACs) at the 46th Battalion of the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), a unit under the Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry of Home Affairs. The operational location for this service is Dalmau, Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh. The bid for this critical requirement will commence on August 22, 2026, at 7:01 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952019, with the expectation that the selected vendor will ensure the continued efficient and reliable operation of all AC units within the specified ITBP facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Kalpakkam Facility..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And Exhaust..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rice Research..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Science And Technology Secretariat Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Department of Science and Technology,..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Kalpakkam Facility...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rice...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Science And Technology Secretariat Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Department of Science and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More