| Tender Title | Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Department of Science and Technology, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926310 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for qualified vendors to provide Annual Maintenance services for Air Conditioners. The procurement is being conducted by the Department of Science and Technology (DST), specifically the Department of Science and Technology Secretariat, with services to be rendered at their New Delhi location, Technology Bhawan, New Mehrauli Road, New Delhi – 110016. This solicitation falls under the purview of the Ministry of Science and Technology. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7926310, and it is scheduled to commence on 24-08-2026 at 2:36 PM and conclude on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,800.0 is required. This tender presents a valuable engagement for specialists in maintaining air conditioning systems to support the operational needs of a key governmental science and technology institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rice Research..read more
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati..read more
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Semiconductor Laboratory..read more
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Indian Audit and Accounts Department,..read more
Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Guwahati Education Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category