Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Semiconductor Laboratory

Services
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Semiconductor Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913213Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Semiconductor Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913213
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913213, is issued by the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, specifically through the Semiconductor Laboratory, under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology. The opportunity pertains to Annual Maintenance Services for Air Conditioners, categorized under "Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER". The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 4:18 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Further administrative details may be found under Office Name 160071.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rice Research..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Science And Technology Secretariat Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Department of Science and Technology,..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Indian Audit and Accounts Department,..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Air Conditioner Annual Maintenance Services in Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ICAR-Indian Institute of Rice...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Department Of Science And Technology Secretariat Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Department of Science and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Indian Audit and Accounts...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Air Conditioner Annual Maintenance Services in Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More