| Tender Title | Asansol Division: New Foot Overbridge Construction at ULT & MMU Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | EL-45-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:49 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:49 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number EL-45-26, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the ASANSOL DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, located in Kolkata. The tender is for the "Asansol Division: Provision of New FOB at ULT & MMU station on replacement basis in the Sec of Sr.DEN/I/ASN," categorized as Goods and falling under Railway related Products. This is an Open/Advertised tender, with no tender fee required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹60,400. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing from 13-Aug-2026 at 12:49 PM and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which also marks the bid submission deadline. The bid opening will occur on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The issuing authority's address is the Office of the Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer/G/Asansol Eastern Railway Asansol.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asansol Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer/g/asansol Eastern Railway Asansol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category