| Tender Title | Rail Weld Renewal and Flash Butt Welding Services Bhagalpur-Dumka Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 95-MLDT-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 07:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Malda , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 07:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,74,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Divisional Railway Managers Office, Eastern Railway, Malda Division, inviting bids for "Open e-Tender for through weld renewal 25 TKM in the section between Bhagalpur- Barahat in the section of Senior Section Engineer/P. Way/ Bhagalpur-I and scatter weld in the section of Senior Section Engineer/P. Way/BGP-II by Flash butt welding method of 60Kg/52Kg/R-260 (110UTS/90UTS/72UTS) New/SH/SR/SWR/LWR Rail at site with contractors mobile flash butt welding plant in the section between Bhagalpur - Dumka under Assistant Engineer/Bhagalpur in the jurisdiction of Sr. Divisional Engineer-II/". This is a "Goods" tender falling under the "Railway related Products" category, with a tender reference number of 95-MLDT-26-27. The tender is open for submission starting from 18-Aug-2026 at 07:29 PM and closes on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, with bid opening also scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The document download period mirrors the submission dates. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹574,200 is required. The work will be executed in Kolkata. Further details are available for reference within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Malda Division-engineering/eastern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Managers Office, Eastern Railway Jhaljhalia Malda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category