| Tender Title | Asansol Division CCTV Installation for Railway Offices and Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 48-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,38,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the Asansol Division - S and T/Eastern Railway, located at the DRM Office, Eastern Railway, Asansol, seeks bids for the "Provision of CCTV at DRM Office & Railway Officers Colony at Asansol and Requirement of CCTV Cameras in different Stations/Yards" within the Asansol Division. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically targets "Railway related Products." The tender is open for advertisement, with a reference number of 48-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27. Key dates for interested parties include the e-publication and document download start date of 14-Aug-2026 at 06:46 PM, with the bid submission also commencing on this date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is 08-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which coincides with the bid opening date. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 238,900 is required, while there is no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications are available within the tender document itself. The successful bidder will be responsible for the provision of CCTV systems across various locations in the Asansol Division.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asansol Division-s And T/eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Eastern Railway Asansol |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion..read more
Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category