CCTV System Installation for Goods Shed Facility Improvements at Dindigul, Chettinadu, and Pudukottai Stations

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System Installation for Goods Shed Facility Improvements at Dindigul, Chettinadu, and Pudukottai Stations
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberU-SG-5-2026-27-2
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 07:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationChennai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System Installation for Goods Shed Facility Improvements at Dindigul, Chettinadu, and Pudukottai Stations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberU-SG-5-2026-27-2
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 07:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationChennai,Madurai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 07:34 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 07:34 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 07:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 07:34 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 07:34 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 07:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,62,800
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Madurai Division - S and T/Southern Railway, for the provision of a CCTV system. The project focuses on improving facilities at Goods sheds located in Dindigul, Chettinadu, and Pudukottai Stations within the Madurai Division. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished and Bid Submission Start Date is August 19, 2026, at 7:34 PM, with the Document Download Start Date also on August 19, 2026, at 7:34 PM. The Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date are all set for September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The tender fee is zero, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is INR 162,800. The tender reference number is U-SG-5-2026-27-2. Further detailed specifications and information regarding this tender can be found within the provided tender documents. The location of this tender opportunity is Chennai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Madurai Division-s And T/southern Rly
AddressOffice Of Drm/s T Drm Office Madurai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv Samba..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At Govt...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NR-I TBCB Substation CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

BPCL Kondapalli Top CCTV Surveillance System Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of Cctv-based Vms System At 400/220 Kv...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit-supply And Installation Of Display For Existing Cctv System At...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NR-I TBCB Substation CCTV System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More