| Tender Title | CCTV Camera Installation and Supply for 28 Bhavnagar Division Railway Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CCTV-2026-station-2 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Bhavnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,16,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by the Bhavnagar Division-Commercial/Western Railway, located at DRM Office, Commerce Branch, Gadhechi Vadla, Bhavnagar Para, Bhavnagar. The tender seeks bids for the "Provision of CCTV cameras at 28 stations commercial offices of BVP Division" under the "Goods" tender category. The product falls under "Railway related Products". This is an "Open/Advertised" tender with reference number CCTV-2026-station-2, and the location of interest is Mumbai. The tender document was e-published on 21-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM and will be available for download from the same date and time until 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, with the final bid submission deadline also being 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹516,300 is required. Further detailed information regarding the work description is available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bhavnagar Division-commercial/western Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Commerce Branch Gadhechi Vadla, Bhavnagar Para Bhavnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation at IWAI Varanasi Multi-Modal Terminal..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Camera Supply and Installation Project..read more
Indian Navy CCTV Surveillance System Procurement and Installation..read more
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply..read more
National Cadet Corps CCTV Camera System Procurement and Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category