Vivekananda Road Guard Rail Painting and Kerb Restoration

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vivekananda Road Guard Rail Painting and Kerb Restoration
Tender ID2026_KMC_1039114_1Tender Reference NumberKMC/ROADS/2026-2027/192
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.96 L Tender LocationVivekananda Road , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVivekananda Road Guard Rail Painting and Kerb Restoration
  • Tender ID2026_KMC_1039114_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKMC/ROADS/2026-2027/192
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.96 L
  • Tender LocationVivekananda Road,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Washing And Painting Of Guard Railing Including Kerb At Vivekananda Road Under Br.-iv.

This tender seeks bids for the crucial task of washing and painting guard railings, including the kerb, along Vivekananda Road under Borough-IV, as managed by the Kolkata Municipal Corporation. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹4,95,669, with a contract duration of 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on August 29, 2026, at 1:00 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A bid security deposit of ₹10,000 is required. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Director General (Roads). This is an open tender process, inviting qualified contractors to submit their proposals in two covers: one for fee/pre-qualification/technical details and the second for financial proposals. All applications and submissions must adhere to the specified dates and guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer (roads)
AddressChaplin Bhavan, 2nd Floor, 5/1, Chowringhee Place, Kolkata-700013
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-29 12:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Road Lane Markings, Road Signages, And Kerb Painting From Indrapalem..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting In Camouflaging Pattern And Connected Works In Oh Tanks, Ug..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning, Painting, Adjustment, Standardization And Certification Of 5100 Nos. C.i. Test..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Providing Road Lane Markings, Road Signages, And Kerb Painting From...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Painting In Camouflaging Pattern And Connected Works In Oh Tanks,...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work....read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Cleaning, Painting, Adjustment, Standardization And Certification Of 5100 Nos. C.i....read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More