| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Decorative Street Lighting Systems in Kolkata's Ward 88 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1039206_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/LTG/Z-III/VIII/26-27/43 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.49 L | Tender Location | Pratapaditya Rd, Rash Behari Avenue , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Services For Operation And Routine Upkeeping Of Decorative Lighting System At Pratapaditya Rd, Rash Behari Avenue And Different Areas In Ward No-88.
This tender, reference KMC/LTG/Z-III/VIII/26-27/43, is issued by the Kolkata Municipal Corporation, specifically the Lighting Department under the Executive Engineer (E)/Z-III. The objective is to procure services for the operation and routine upkeep of decorative lighting systems across Pratap Aditya Road, Rash Behari Avenue, and various areas within Ward No-88. This is an open tender for services, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,49,120 and a contract period of 365 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer (E). The tender involves two covers: the first for NIT, pre-qualification, and technical aspects, and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). Further details regarding the NIT, pre-qualification criteria, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download within the specified dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (e)/z-iii |
| Address | Lighting Department&#x0d &#x0d Kolkata Municipal Corporation&#x0d &#x0d 28a, K.n. Sen Road&#x0d &#x0d Kolkata-700 042&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance of Substation and Power Distribution Systems at Salem..read more
Repairs, Maintenance And Renewal Of Street Lighting Installations Comprising Various Led..read more
Annual Operation And Maintenance Of Led Street Lights In Warrenty Period..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Animal Electrical Crematorium Conversion and Electro-Mechanical Systems..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category