Sundarban Embankment Restoration Civil Works in Mohanpur, West Bengal

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sundarban Embankment Restoration Civil Works in Mohanpur, West Bengal
Tender ID2026_IWD_5020580_7Tender Reference Numbere SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.72 L Tender LocationMouza- Mohanpur , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSundarban Embankment Restoration Civil Works in Mohanpur, West Bengal
  • Tender ID2026_IWD_5020580_7
  • Tender Reference Numbere SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.72 L
  • Tender LocationMouza- Mohanpur,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,445
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Emergent Restoration Of Sundarban Embankment Damaged Due To Full Moon Kotal Occurred On 29/07/2026 At Facing River- Metia (r/b) Near Bholanath Patra Fishery For A Length 55.00 M, Mouza- Mohanpur, G.p.-mohanpur, Block-minakhan Of Haroa Irrigation Su

This tender seeks urgent proposals for the emergent restoration of a 55.00-meter section of the Sundarban Embankment in Mouza- Mohanpur, G.P.-Mohanpur, Block-Minakhan, Haroa Irrigation Subdivision, facing River- Metia (R/B), near Bholanath Patra fishery. This critical work is necessitated by damage incurred during a Full Moon Kotal event on July 29, 2026. The Irrigation and Waterways Department, Government of West Bengal, is inviting bids for this civil works project, estimated at ₹1,72,239. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IWD_5020580_7 and referenced as e SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27, Sl No. - 07, is an open tender with a contract form based on a percentage. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,445. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Basirhat Irrigation Division. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 10 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing NIT, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Specific details regarding the pre-bid meeting are not available.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee/bid
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Basirhat Irrigation Division&amp#x0d Postal Address Dhaltitha With Telephone No. Fax No. 03217 265258&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

Provision Of Frp And Ms Gratings And Allied Civil Jobs In..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd Projects..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal, Haldia...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Mahanadi Left Embankment Near Subarnapur And Tentulia To Keutapatna..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Drain Cleaning and Desilting Services..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Tender

Provision Of Frp And Ms Gratings And Allied Civil Jobs...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mdpe Pipeline Laying, Lmc & Dma Associated Works For Cgd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Drains At Iocl, Haldia Refinery,west Bengal,...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Ce Bm Lmb Basin Tender

Restoration To Mahanadi Left Embankment Near Subarnapur And Tentulia To...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Refinery Drain Cleaning and Desilting Services...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More