| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Furniture and Allied Items for Suri Irrigation Colony | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IWD_5020161_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBIW/EE/MHQD/e-Quotation -03/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Suri , Birbhum , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Delivery Installation And Placement Of Furniture And Allied Items At Suri Irrigation Colony For Official Use Of The Honorable Minister-in-charge Higher Education Department Government Of West Bengal
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_IWD_5020161_1 and Tender Reference Number WBIW/EE/MHQD/e-Quotation -03/2026-27, is being issued by the Irrigation and Waterways Department, a State Government and UT organization. The Executive Engineer MHQD, located at the Office of the Executive Engineer, MHQD, is the inviting authority for this open tender concerning the supply of Civil Goods/Equipments. The scope of work entails the Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Placement of Furniture and Allied Items at Suri Irrigation Colony, specifically for the official use of the Honorable Minister-in-Charge Higher Education Department, Government of West Bengal. This tender is structured as an item rate contract, with a total earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000, which is a fixed amount, and an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The bidding process will involve two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Financial/BOQ. Key critical dates include the commencement of document download, bid submission, and bid opening, all of which begin on 29-Aug-2026 from 10:30 AM. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, followed by the bid opening on the same day at 04:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 10 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Mhqd |
| Address | Offce Of The Executive Engineer,mhqd |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kolkata Guest House Furniture Supply and Installation Project..read more
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada..read more
IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala..read more
IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category